• Banner Image 1
  • Banner Image 2
  • Banner Image 3
  • Banner Image 4
  • Banner Image 5
  • Banner Image 6
  • Banner Image 7
  • Banner Image 8
  • Banner Image 9

International Students 2020-21

S. No. Name of the students Program Nationality/ Country Represent
1 GRACE UGWUANEKE First Year B.Sc. Nursing 2020-24 NIGERIA
2 MOSANYA ELIZABETH AFOLAKE First Year B.Sc. Nursing 2020-24 NIGERIA
3 NEHA KUMARI JAISWAL First Year B.Sc. Nursing 2020-24 NEPAL
4 PARBATA CHHETRI First Year B.Sc. Nursing 2020-24 BHUTAN
5 PEMBA LHAM First Year B.Sc. Nursing 2020-24 BHUTAN
6 SHARON TSHOMO BHATTARAI First Year B.Sc. Nursing 2020-24 BHUTAN
7 THINLEY JAMTSHO First Year B.Sc. Nursing 2020-24 BHUTAN
8 YESHI JAMTSHO First Year B.Sc. Nursing 2020-24 BHUTAN
9 GOLDBELINDA EZINNE CHINEDU Second Year B.Sc. Nursing 2019-23 NIGERIA
10 OGUAMANAM JUDITH AMARACHI Second Year B.Sc. Nursing 2019-23 NIGERIA
11 OKORO DENNIS UCHECHUKWU Second Year B.Sc. Nursing 2019-23 NIGERIA
12 CLIFFORD KANANDA Third Year B.Sc. Nursing 2018-22 ZAMBIA
13 KHADDIJATOU CAMARA Third Year B.Sc. Nursing 2018-22 GAMBIA
14 MARTINA ONYINYECHI UCHE Third Year B.Sc. Nursing 2018-22 NIGERIA
15 MEDAN BINDABINDA Third Year B.Sc. Nursing 2018-22 ZAMBIA
16 MUSHALA LUZONGO NGANGA Third Year B.Sc. Nursing 2018-22 ZAMBIA
17 NGANDWE BWALYA Third Year B.Sc. Nursing 2018-22 ZAMBIA
18 OKWU PRECIOUS CHINYERE Third Year B.Sc. Nursing 2018-22 NIGERIA
19 ATUNDE ABDUL BOLA Third Year B.Sc. Nursing 2014-18 NIGERIA
20 JOSEPH MIRACLE UGOCHI Fourth Year B.Sc. Nursing 2017-21 NIGERIA
21 CHISEMPI KRAUS Fourth Year B.Sc. Nursing 2017-21 ZAMBIA
22 NDUMBA JEDO Fourth Year B.Sc. Nursing 2017-21 ZAMBIA
23 MASUMBA RONALD Fourth Year B.Sc. Nursing 2017-21 ZAMBIA
24 VERONICA KALONJI Second Year P.B.B.Sc. Nursing 2019-21 ZAMBIA
25 RAJSHREE CHHETRI Second Year M.Sc. Nursing 2019-21 NEPAL
26 PARU BASNYAT Second Year M.Sc. Nursing 2019-21 NEPAL

International Students 2019-20

S. No. Name of the students Program Nationality/ Country Represent
1 ADAEZE MIRACLE B.Sc (N) 1st year Nigeria
2 CHINEDU GOLDBELINDA EZINNE B.Sc (N) 1st year Nigeria
3 OGUAMANAM JUDITH AMARACHI B.Sc (N) 1st year Nigeria
4 OKORO DENNIS UCHECHUKWU B.Sc (N) 1st year Nigeria
5 VERONICA KALONJI P.B.B.Sc (N) 1st year Zambia
6 CHHETRI RAJSHREE M.Sc (N) 1st Year NEPAL
7 PARU HAJUR BASNYAT M.Sc (N) 1st Year NEPAL
8 MARTINA ONYINYECHI UCHE B.Sc (N) 2n year Nigeria
9 OKWU PRECIOUS CHINYERE B.Sc (N) 2n year Nigeria
10 CLIFFORD KANANDA B.Sc (N) 2n year Zambia
11 NGANDWE BWALYA B.Sc (N) 2n year Zambia
12 MUSHALA LUZONGO NGANGA B.Sc (N) 2n year Zambia
13 MEDAN BINDABINDA B.Sc (N) 2n year Zambia
14 KHADDIJATOU CAMARA B.Sc (N) 2n year Gambia
15 JOSEPH MIRACLE UGOCHI B.Sc (N) 3rd year Nigeria
16 Chisempi Kraus B.Sc (N) 3rd year Zambia
17 NDUMBA JEDO B.Sc (N) 3rd year Zambia
18 MASUMBA RONALD B.Sc (N) 3rd year Zambia
19 HESHAM ABDULRAB ABDULWAHAB HOMAID B.Sc (N) 4th year YEMEN
20 NAKABUYE SHARIFAH B.Sc (N) 4th year Ugandan
21 EWHO OMOTEBOLOKO RUTH P.B.B.Sc (N) 2nd year Nigeria

International Students 2018-19

SR.N Name Of The Students Program Country
1. Khaddijatou Camara B.Sc (N) 1st year Gyambia
2. Okwu PRECIOUS B.Sc (N) 1st year Nigeria
3. Medan Bindabinda B.Sc (N) 1st year Zambia
4. Mushala Luzongo Nganga B.Sc (N) 1st year Zambia
5. Ngandwe Bwalya B.Sc (N) 1st year Zambia
6. Clifford Kananda B.Sc (N) 1st year Zambia
7. Ronald Masumba B.Sc (N) 2n year Zambia
8. Joseph Miracle U B.Sc (N) 2n year Nigeria  
9. Ndumba Jedo B.Sc (N) 2n year Zambia
10. Chisempi Johnson Kraus B.Sc (N) 2n year Zambia
11. Nakabuye Sharifah B.Sc (N) 3rd year Uganda
12. Hesham B.Sc (N) 3rd year Yemen
13. Nata Petronella B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria
14. Mupa Binda Binda B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria
15. Roya Nimeti B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria
16. Egbo Ifengozi Best B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria
17. Cosmos Anthonimary Eze B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria
18. Atunde Abdulrasaq Bola B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria
19. Kalu Favours P.B.B.Sc (N) 2nd year Nigeria  

International Students 2017-18

SR.N Name Of The Students Program Country
1. Ronald Masumba B.Sc (N) 1st year Zambia
2. Joseph Miracle U B.Sc (N) 1st year Nigeria  
3. Ndumba Jedo B.Sc (N) 1st year Zambia
4. Chisempi Johnson Kraus B.Sc (N) 1st year Zambia
5. Kalu Favours P.B.B.Sc (N) 1st year Nigeria  
6. Nakabuye Sharifah B.Sc (N) 2nd year Uganda
7. Hesham Yemen
8. Nakyanzi Rita P.B.B.Sc (N) 2nd year Uganda
9. Nata Petronella B.Sc (N) 3rd year Zambia
10. Mupa Binda Binda B.Sc (N) 3rd year Zambia
11. Roya Nimeti B.Sc (N) 3rd year Iran
12. Egbo Ifengozi Best B.Sc (N) 3rd year Nigeria
13. Cosmos Anthonimary Eze B.Sc (N) 3rd year Nigeria
14. Atunde Abdulrasaq Bola B.Sc (N) 3rd year Nigeria
15. Gafur Zeb Nkosal B.Sc (N) 4th year Rawanda
16. Zholomi Jenita B.Sc (N) 4th year Zambia
17. Chaila Bertha B.Sc (N) 4th year Zambia
18. Ogu Grace Chidimma B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria
19. Abide Esther Chinasa B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria
20. Arinze Blessing Nkiruka B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria
21. Aloysius Ocuchi Miracle B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria
22. Agwulonu Uchechi Chinaza B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria
23. Martins Grace B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria
24. Madueke Miracle Kwerechukwu B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria
25. Ashamole Chiamaka Queenesther B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria
26. Okwechi Ebubechi Princess B.Sc (N) 4th year Nigeria